Follow Us:

List of Participants

Australia

 

Brooks, Mr. Graham
Chairman
AusHeritage
Level 1, 71 York Street
Sidney NSW 2000
Australia
Tel: 61 2 92998600
Fax: 61 2 92998711
brooks@bigpond.net.au
 

Petherbridge, Mr. Guy Tyrer
Director & Regional Coordinator for ASEAN & Central Asia
AusHeritage
26 Bay Street
Birchgrove New South Wales 2041
Australia
Tel: 61 2 98104002
Fax: 61 2 95555515
guypetherbridge@hotmail.com
guy.petherbridge@bigpond.com
 

Vines, Ms. Elizabeth
Director
McDougall & Vines Conservation and Heritage Consultants
27 Sydenham Road
Norwood SA 5067
Australia
Tel: 61 3 63243578
Fax: 61 8 83630121
mcdvines@bigpond.com
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bhutan

 

Namgyal, Mr. Rinchen
Administrative Officer
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
National Commission for Cultural Affairs
Thimphu
Bhutan
Tel: 975 2 3251181, 975 2 325116
Fax: 975 2 323040
bncu@druknet.net.bt
 

 

 

Cambodia
 

Eng Sun, Ms. Kérya
Director
Apsara Authority, Tourism Development Department
B.P. 2082 - 3e1, Street 432
Phnom Pehn
Cambodia
Tel: 855 16 831520
Fax: 855 23 881302
APSARA.ADTA@bigpond.com.kh
 

 

 

China
 

Akata, Mr. William
Principal
Kenna H.K. Co.
1B-4B 2/Fl 3-5 Wang Tai Road
Kowloon Bay
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 92193707
Fax: 852 27955556
akata@hk.net
 

Ap, Mr. John
Associate Professor
Department of Hotel & Tourism Management, The Hongkong Polytechnic University
Hung Hom
Kowloon
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 27666348
Fax: 852 23629362
hmjohnap@polyu.edu.hk

 

Bai, Mr. Geng Sheng
Director of one of the institutes
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
China
Tel: 86 10-65138025/ 86 010-87781679
 

Bai, Mr. Jing Wei
Deputy Director
Office for World Heritage Application, Honghe Prefectural Government
China

 

Bao, Mr. Wei Min
Editor Director
CCTV
China
Tel: 86 10-68506410
 

Bullock, Mr. Graham
Ecoturism Specialist
The Nature Conservancy
Yunnan Representative Office
26th Floor Xin Hua Office Tower, 8 Renmin Dong Road
Kunming Yunnan 650051
China
Fax: 86 871 3182793
gbullock@public.km.yn.cn

 

Chan, Mr. Chak Seng (Stephen)
Chief
Cultural Heritage Unit, Cultural Institute of Macau
Rua Pedro Coutinho, No. 27
Queen's Court 2C
Macau SAR
China
Tel: 853 5993162
Fax: 853 514665
stephenc@icm.gov.mo
icmctm08@macau.ctm.net

 

Chan, Ms. Mei Kuen
Property Services Manager
Architectural Services Department
9/E APB Centre, 9 Sung Ping Street
Tokwawan
Hong Kong SAR Kowloon
China
Tel: 852 27732602
Fax: 852 27657153
chanmk@archsd.gov.hk
 

Chang, Mr. De Ming
Standing Deputy Governor
Pingyao Country
Shanxi
China
Tel: 86 354-5627051
 

Chau, Mr. Hing-wah
Curator (Archaeology)
Leisure and Cultural Services Dept.
136 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
Kowloon
Hong Kong SAR
China
stchiu@lcsd.gov.hk

 

Chen, Mr. Chuan Qian
MACAO Tourism Institute
Macau SAR
China
Tel: 853 5983137
 

Chen, Mr. Lin Guo
Deputy Editor
China Cultural Relics Nnewspaper
China
Tel: 86 10-84020905

 

Chen, Ms. Mei Juan
China
 

Chen, Mr. Ming Kun
Reporter
Xinhua News Agency
China

 

Chen, Mr. Wei Han
Deputy Director
Culture & Archaeology Institute, Guangzhou Municipality
China
Tel: 86 735-83338056

 

Chen, Mr. Xi Chen
China
 

Chen, Mr. Ze Cheng
Director
Macau Cultural Heritage Administration
Macau SAR
China
Tel: 853 5993126

 

Chen, Zhen Hua
China
 

Cheong, Mr. Cheok Kio
Architect
Cultural Institute of Macau SAR
Rua Pedro Coutinho, No. 27
Queen's Court 2C
Macau SAR
China
Tel: 853 5993126
Fax: 853 514665
jacobc@icm.gov.mo

 

Chi, Mr. Chong Qing
Secretary and Director
Xinjiang Office of Tourism
Urumchi, Xinjiang
China
Tel: 86 991-2816973
 

Chia, Ms. Ing Ping
Architect
The Hong Kong University
Flat 5C Sands Bldg 23-25 Sands St.
Kennedy Town
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 91373317
Fax: 852 28751202
helloping@yahoo.com

 

Chin, Mr. Chan Chun
China
 

Chiu, Mr. Siu-tsan
Executive Secretary
Antiquities and Monuments Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department
136 Nathan Road
Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 27212363
Fax: 852 27216216
stchiu@lcsd.gov.hk

 

Choi, Ms. Suk-kuen
Deputy Director (Culture)
Leisure and Cultural Services Dept.
1-3, Pai Tau Street, Shatin
New Territories
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 26018080
Fax: 852 26021480
 

Chow, Ms. So-Ming (Billie)
Lecturer
Department of Hotel and Tourism Management, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Flat F, 27/F, block 1, Sun Yuen Long Centre
Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 27666342
Fax: 852 2362-9362
hmbillie@inet.polyu.edu.hk

 

Chung, Mr. Chan Keung (Ken)
M.S.
Arch. S.D.
Flat A. 5/F. Blk. 5. East Point City
Tseun Kwan O
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 27732503
Fax: 852 27658423
chungck@archsd.gov.hk
 

Deng, Mr. Xin Hua
Manager
Agency of Culture & Historical Building Administration
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 27211072
 

DiStefano, Ms. Lynne D.
Architectural Historian, Conservation Specialist
Department of Architecture, University of Hong Kong
4/F Knowles Building
Pok Fu Lam Road
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 22415691/ 91807361

Fax: 852 25596484
ldistefa@ad.arch.hku.hk
 

Dong, Mr. Wei
Professor, Vice Dean
Department of Architecture, Southeast University
2, Sipailou
Nanjing 210096 Jiangsu Province
China
Tel: 86 25 3792464/ 3794579
Fax: 86 25 3617254, / 86 25 3791751
seuarch1@seu.edu.cn
dongwei@seu.edu.cn

 

Driver,
Jian Chuan Government
China
Tel: 86 872-4521202
 

Duan, Mr. Song Ting
Deputy Mayor
Dayan Municipality
Lijiang
China
 

Duan, Mr. Zhong Yue
Director
Office of Construction of Jianchuan Country
Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 872-4524539

 

Fang, Mr. Jian Xin
China
 

Feng, Mr Li Fang
General Editor & Architect
China Construction Newspaper
China
Tel: 86 10-68312685

 

Feng, Mr. Wen Sheng
Director
Construction Agency/Office of Yulin Municipal Government
Shaanxi
China
Tel: 86 912-3884010/ 86 13809120819

 

Freeman, Ms. Alexandra
English Teacher
Yuxi Teachers College
Yuxi Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 877 2053600
alexandrafreeman@excite.com
 

Gao, Ms. Ying Li
China
 

Gao, Mr. Yong Qing
Deputy Editor
Noted Cities in China
China
Tel: 86 514-7329540

 

Greaves, Ms. Christine Anne
Establishment Officer
English Schools Foundation
Flat 1B, 1/F 82 Beachside
Repulse Bay Road
Hong Kong SAR
China
Fax: 852 28903824
greavesc@hotmail.com
 

Greaves, Mr. William David
Consultant
Antiquities and Monuments office, Leisure and Cultural Department
Flat 1B, 1/F 82 Beachside
Repulse Bay Road
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 98028240
Fax: 852 28903824

 

Gu, Mr. Qi Wei
Professor
Yunnan Institute of Planning
Kunming Yunnan
China
 

Guang, Mr. Nin Sheng
Professor
Yunnan University
Kunming Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 871-5153832

 

Guo, Mr. Da Lie
Director
Institute of Ethnology Yunnan Academy of Social Sciences
Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 871-4162836

 

Guo, Mr. Wen Sheng
General Editor
Newspaper of Noted Cities
China
 

Guo, Mr. Yan Qiang
Director
Office of Construction of Yulin Municipality
Shanxi
China
Tel: 86 912-3283848
 

Han, Ms. Meishan
Translator
23# Jishi Rd
Jida District
Zhuhai
China
Tel: 86 756 3334079
Fax: 86 756 3334079
carol_han@hotmail.com

 

Han, Mr. Xian Cheng
Director
Yunnan Bureau of Planning
Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 871-4162836
 

Hayashi, Mr. Naotaka
Student
Historical Architecture, Tong Ji University
China
Tel: 86 2165985268/ 81 527553488
naotaka@uninet.com.cn
fwky6341@mb.infoweb.ne.jp

 

He, Mr. Bin Zhao
China
 

He, Mr. Dou
Office of the Lijiang County Government, Legal Department
Lijiang
China

 

He, Mr. Jian Hui
China
 

He, Mr. Liang Hui
Governor
Lijiang County
Lijiang
China

 

He, Mr. Wei Jian
China
 

He, Ms. Xiu Fang
China

 

He, Mr. Yao Qin
Deputy Director
Lijiang County Department of Construction
Lijiang
China
 

He, Mr. Yi Gang
Vice Director
Kunming Bureau of Construction
Kunming Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 871-3175218

 

He, Mr. Yun Fei
Office of the Lijiang County Government, Department of Finance
Lijiang
China
 

Ho, Mr. Chi Ching (Ivan)
Student in M.Sc (Conservation)
University of Hong kong
Flat A2, 10/f, Block A, South Bay Garden
33 South Bay Close
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 15415393
Fax: 852 28541462

 

Ho, Ms. Pamela S.Y.
Research Student
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Hung Hom
Kowloon
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 27666377
Fax: 852 23629362
hmpamela@polyu.edu.hk
hmpamela@inet.polyu.edu.hk

 

Hong, Mr. Zhong Xin
Chairman
Bureau of Tourism
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 28076288
 

Hou, Mr. Wei Dong
Xi An Institute of Ancient Architecture
China
Tel: 86 29-5251813
 

Hu, Mr. Shi
Lecturer
Southeastern University
Nanjing
China

 

Huan, Da Xin
China
 

Huan, Ming
China

 

Huang, Ms. Fan
Ph.D. Candidate
Hunan
China
Tel: 86 731-5166324
 

Huang, Mr. Feng De
Deputy Director
Office of Liangzhong Municipal Government
Sichuan
China

 

Huang, Mr. He Ji
Deputy Chairman
Political Consultancy Council of Liangzhong Municipal Government
Sichuan
China

 

Huang, Mr. Huai Hai
China
 

Hui, Mr. Yat Chuen (Alexander)
Arts Officer
University Museum of Hong Kong, The University of Hong Kong
Pokfulam
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 22415511
Fax: 852 25469659
artsall@hkusuc.hku.hk
 

Hung, Mr. Chung Hing (Mason)
Senior Manager, Product Development
Hong Kong Tourism Board
9-11th Floors, Citicirp Centre, 18 Whitfield Road
North point
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 28076288
Fax: 852 2807686
mah@hktourismboard.com

 

Jang, Ms. Hu
China
 

Jiang, Mr. Hai Ping
Vice Secretary-General
Luo Yang Government
China

 

Jiang, Ms. Li
China
 

Kong, Ms. Yi
China

 

Krich, Mr. John
Staff reproter
Asian Wall St. Journal
25/F Central Plaza
18 Harbour Rd.
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 28316493
Fax: 852 28345291
john.krich@awsj.com
 

Lam, Mr. Sair Ling
Conservation Architect
Architectural Services Department, HKSAR Government
6/F APB Centre, 9 Sung Ping Street
Hung Hom
Hong Kong SAR Kowloon
China
Tel: 852 27732200
Fax: 852 27656611
lamslg@Archsd.gov.hk

 

Lam, Mr. Yiu Tong
Principal Assistant Secretary (Culture)
Government Secretariat, Home Affairs Bureau
c/o 41/F, Revenue Tower, 5 Gloucester Road
Wan Chai
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 25946608
Fax: 852 28024893
yt_lam@hab.gcn.gov.hk

 

Lee, Mr. Ho Yin
Researcher
Dept. of Architecture, University of Hong Kong
Pok Fu Lam Rd.
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 28597952/ 91807341
Fax: 852 25596484
leehoyin@ad.arch.hku.hk
 

Lee, Ms. Siu Tin (Anne)
Student (Msc in conservation)
Hong Kong University
48 Lyttelton Road, 24/F Flat C
Scholastic Garden
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 93611443, 29758842, 35288632
Fax: 852 28156377
annelee2000@hotmail.com

 

Li, Mr. Ding Wu
Governor
Pingyao Country
Shanxi
China
Tel: 86 354-5627015
 

Li, Gang
China
 

Li, Mr. Hong Rui
Deputy Director
Kunming Office of Construction
Kunming Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 871-3175218

 

Li, Ms. Li Mei
China
 

Li, Lin Na
Vice Curator / Associate Professor
Museum of the Western Han Dynasty, Mausoleum of the Nanyue King
867 Jiefang Bei Road
Guangzhou
China
Tel: 86 20 86693868, 86673030
Fax: 86 20 86678030

 

Li, Mr. Wen Jun
Vice General Manager
Tourism Company of Zhouzhuang
Kunshan, Jiangsu
China
Tel: 86 13801256062

 

Li, Mr. Xiu Cun
Yunnan Daily
Yunnan
China
 

Li, Ms. Xue Mei
Editor Director
CCTV
China
Tel: 86 10-68506571

 

Lian, Fang
China
 

Lin, Mr. She Lin
Account Executive
Bureau of Construction, Hong Kong Central Government
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 277322000
 

Lin, Mr. Yao Tang
Head Deputy Chairman
Bureau of Civil Administration
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 25946607


 

Liu, Mr. Dachang
Ph.D. & Lijiang Office Representative
The Nature Conservancy (US NGO)
China
 

Liu, Mr. Dian Li
Vice Director
Luo Yang Government
China
Tel: 86 379 3938040

 

Liu, Mr. Hong Liang
Director
Turfan Office of Culture
Xinjiang
China
Tel: 86 995-8523805
 

Liu, Mr. Jin Ping
Director
Construction Administration of Yulin Municipality
Shanxi
China
Tel: 86 912 3283848

 

Liu, Mr. Ting Long
China
 

Liu, Xiao Hong
China

 

Lo, Ms. Lai Heng
Advisor
Office of the Secretary for Social Affairs & Culture of Macau
Macau SAR
China
Tel: 853 5993162
Fax: 853 514665
stephenc@icm.gov.mo
 

Lok, Ms. So Fun (Rosa)
Student in M.Sc (Conservation)
University of Hong kong
Flat A2, 10/f, Block A, South Bay Garden
33 South Bay Close
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 15415393
Fax: 852 28541462
rosa.lok@housingauthority.gov.hk

 

Long, Bing Yi
China
 

Lu, Mr. Zhou
Vice Dean
School of Architecture, Tsinghua University
Beijing 100084
China
Tel: 86 10 62783665
Fax: 86 10 62770314
lvzhou@tsinghua.edu.cn
luzhou01@hotmail.com

 

Luk, Ms Yin Sheung (Veronica)
Assistant Town Planner
16/F., Scenic Rise
46 Caine Road, Central
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 21365610
Fax: 852 25212815
veronicaluk@hotmail.com
 

Lung, Mr. Ping Yee (David)
Director of Architectural Conservation Programme
Department of Architecture, The University of Hong Kong
3/F Knowles Bldg.
Pokfulam Road
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 25404012
Fax: 852 28592147
dpylung@hkucc.hku.hk

 

Luo, Ms. Jiang Mei (Helen)
Lijiang County Government
Lijiang
China
ljhelen@sina.com
ljhelen@km169.net

 

Mai, Mr. Wei Ping
Producer
CCTV
China
Tel: 86 10 68506410
 

Mo, Mr. Yi Lun
China
 

Moukala, Mr. Edmond
Programme Officer
UNESCO Office China
Jianguomenwai 5-15-3
Waijiaogongyu
Beijing 100600
China
Tel: 86 10 65325883/ 65322828
Fax: 86 10 65324854
beijing@unesco.org

 

Mu, Mr. Cong Gen
Director
Office of the Lijiang County Government
Lijiang
China

 

Ni, Ms. Sha
China
 

Nicholson, Mr. Kenneth
Consultant Landscape Architect
P.O. Box No. 20693
Hennessey Road Post Office
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 26498576
Fax: 852 26498576
kenlarch@netvigator.com

 

Nie, Ms. Shi Lan
Head Assistant Chairperson
Bureau of Planning & Land Administration
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 27212363
 

Nin, Mr. Jian Ren
Standing Vice General Manager
Tourism Development Company of Nanxun
Huzhou, Zhejiang
China
Tel: 86 572 3912373
 

Nip, Ms. Sai Lan (Olivia)
Principal Assistant Secretary
Hong Kong SAR Government
c/o 9/F, Murray Building
Garden Road
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 28482656
Fax: 852 29051002
olivia.nip@plb.gov.hk

 

Qiao, Xiao Guang
China
 

Que, Mr. Weimin
Professor
Department of History, Zhejiang University
Tianmushan Road 34
Hangzhou Zhejiang Province, 310028
China
Tel: 86 571 87982917, 88273301
Fax: 86 571 88273291, / 86 571 7951315
wmque@mail.hz.zj.cn

 

Ruan, Mr. Yisan
Professor
College of Architecture and Urban Planning, Tongji University
1239 Siping Rd.
Shanghai 200092
China
Tel: 86 21 65986070/ 65131871
Fax: 86 21 65986070, / 86 21 65131870
shirley_jlxiao@sina.com
jlxiao@etang.com

 

Shen, Mr. Fa Liang
Municipal Party Secretary
Nanxun Municipal Government
Huzhou, Zhejiang
China
Tel: 86 572 3917885/ 3917878
 

Shi, Mr. Jun Chao
Researcher
Institute for Ethnic Languages & Literature Yunnan Academy of Social Sciences
Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 871 4154725

 

Shi, Mr. Qing Hua
Department of City Planning, Dayan Municipality
Lijiang
China
 

Shu, Mr. Jing
Office for World Heritage Application, Honghe Prefectural Government
China
 

Shu Juan, Ms. Cai
Deputy Chairperson
Agency of Culture & Historical Building Management
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 26018080

 

Si, Ms. Fang
Reporter
The People’s Daily
China
 

Siu, Ms. Lai Kuen (Susanna)
Chief Curator (Policy Review)
Government Secretariat, Home Affairs Bureau
c/o 41/F Revenue Tower
5 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 25946661
Fax: 852 28243348
susanna_lk_siu@hab.gcn.gov.hk

 

Siu, Ms. Po Yi (Angela)
Assistant Curator
Antiquities and Monuments office
G/F., 3 Wang Wa Street
Shaukiwan
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 27211079
Fax: 852 27216216
amosiu@yahoo.com.hk

 

Song, Mr. He Yi
Editor in Chief
China Cultural Relics Newspaper
China
 

Song, Ms. Le Jin
China
 

Spensley, Ms. Alys
Fulbright Research Student
Kenyon College
c/o Dongba Cultural Research Institute
Lijiang Yunnan 674100
China
Tel: 86 888 5124676
Fax: 86 888 5128937
spensleya@excite.com

 

Sun, Mr. Chang Hua
Deputy Party Secretary
Turfan Regional Council of CPC
Xinjiang
China
Tel: 86 995 8553506/ 86 0995-8522212

 

Sun, Mr. Jin Gen
Deputy Major
Nanxun Municipal Government
Huzhou, Zhejiang
China
Tel: 86 572 3912415
 

Tam, Mr. Si Wai (Kenneth)
Senior Architect
Architectural Services Department
Rm. 3810, 38/F Queensway Government Offices
66 Queensway
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 28673477 / 27732200
Fax: 86 25248194, / 86 27656611
tamswk@Archsd.gov.hk
kamskk@ab.archsd.gov.hk

 

Tan, Mr. Gim-Beng (Roy)
Project Manager
Construction Company
51, 1/F Tso Wo Hang
Sai Kung N.T.
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 60518160
Fax: 852 27921831
rgbtan@yahoo.com
 

Tan, Ms. Rosemary Janice
Project Coordinator, Research
University of Hong Kong
51, 1/F Tso Wo Hang
Sai Kung N.T.
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 92195015
Fax: 852 27921831
rgbtan@yahoo.com

 

Tan, Shi Wei
China
 

Tang, Mr. Xi Bo
Chief Architect
Building Bureau(central government)
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 28482656

 

Tao, Mr. Hong Lin
Deputy Director
Management Bureau of Shilin
Shilin Yunnan
China
 

Tong, Mr. Sek Por (David)
Chief Architect
Architectural Services Department
40/F Queensway Government Offices
66 Queensway
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 28673851
Fax: 852 28770656
tongspd@archsd.gov.hk

 

Ung, Mr. Alberto
Institute for Tourism Studies
Colina de Mong-Ha
Macau SAR
China
Tel: 853 5983085
Fax: 853 521694
alberto@ift.edu.mo
 

Wang, Mr. Bing Hua
Professor
Urumchi Municipality
Xinjiang
China
Tel: 86 991 3836245

 

Wang, Ms. Cai Xian
China
 

Wang, Mr. Fa
Yunnan Daily
China
 

Wang, Mr. Jin Hui
Senior Urban Planner
Chinese Academy of Urban Planning
China

 

Wang, Ms. Li Zhen
Lijiang County Education Commission
Lijiang
China
 

Wang, Mr. Lu Li
Editor
Publications House of Xinjiang Academy of Social Sciences
Urumchi Xinjiang
China
Tel: 86 991 3836245

 

Wang, Mr. Sheng Jian
Vice Major
Zhouzhuang Municipality
Kunshan, Jiangsu
China
Tel: 86 520 7212348/ 86 13809063182
 

Wang, Ms. Yu
M.A. Candidate
Department of Anthropology of Chinese University
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 9747385

 

Wong, Mr. Hon Meng
Principal Environmental Protection Officer
Environmental Protection Dept. Hong Kong
27/F, Southorn Centre
Hennessy Road Wanchai
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 28351102
Fax: 852 25910558
hmwong@epd.gov.hk

 

Wong, Ms. Pui Kee
Master Student in Architectural Conservation Programme
The Hong Kong University
Flat F, 5/F 497A Nathan Road
Yauma Tei
Hong Kong SAR Kowloon
China
Tel: 852 23881927/ 97715410
puikee@hongkong.com
 

Xi, Mr. Hong Yu
China
 

Xiao, Ms. Jian Li
Ph.D.
Tong Ji University
China
Tel: 86 21 65012170

 

Xiao, Ms. Li Juan
Chairman
Bureau of Civil Administration
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 25946661
 

Xin, Mr. Jian Hua
Secretary
Office of Culture and Heritage of Yulin Muncipality
Shaanxi
China
Tel: 86 912 3881502/ 86 13992231913

 

Yan, Mr. Zhi Min
China
 

Yang, Mr. Jian Qiang
Urban Planner
Bureau of Urban Planning Hong Kong Central Government
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 22314896

 

Yang, Mr. Jian Yu
Lijiang County Education Commission
Lijiang
China
 

Yang, Ms. Yan
Student
China
Tel: 86 2165067054/ 13701951343
yanyang-tj@etang.com

 

Yang, Mr. Yong
West Part of China
China
 

Yang, Ms. Yong Mei
Reporter
Spring City Evening
China
Tel: 86 10 68045513

 

Yang, Yue Ping
Director
Xin Hua News
Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 871 4152056
 

Yao, Ms. Jie Min
China
 

Yeung, Mr. Chun-kit (Kevin)
Architect
Hong Kong Housing Department
11/F Block 3, HAHQ, 33 Fat Kwong Street
Homantin, Kowloon
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 21293412
Fax: 852 31522051
kevin.yeung@housingauthority.gov.hk
 

Yeung, Mr. Kam Chiang (Stewart)
Senior Town Planner
Urban Renewal Division, Planning Department, HKSAR Government
15/F, North Point Government Offices
333 Java Road
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 22314896
Fax: 852 25773075
skcyeung@pland.gov.hk

 

Yi, Mr. Sheng Tao
Reporter
CC News Media Station
China
 

Yin, Mr. Tao
Vice Director
Institute of Guang Zhou Development Social Sciences
China
Tel: 86 20 83551045/ 86 13600071136

 

Yuan, Mr. Jun
Engineer
Yunnan University
Kunming Yunnan
China
 

Yuen, Kwok Cheung
Executive Director
Spence Robinson Ltd.
c/o Spence Robinson Ltd., 2/F Sun House
90 Connaught Road Central
Hong Kong SAR
China
Tel: 852 25447007
Fax: 852 25439975
spenrobi@netvigator.com

 

Zhan, Ren Li
China
 

Zhang, Mr. Hong Zhen
Vice Director
Office for World Heritage Application of Honghe Prefecture
Yunnan
China

 

Zhang, Mr. Jing Xiang
China
 

Zhang, Mr. Li Wei (Garry)
Lijiang Prefecture Office of Foreign Affairs
Lijiang
China
garry611@sina.com
garry611@km169.net

 

Zhang, Mr. Sheng Sheng
Director
Cultural Office of Dapu County
Guangdong
China
Tel: 86 735 5533932/ 86 13802369485

 

Zhang, Ms. Xiao Ping
Professor
Yunnan University
China
Tel: 86 871 5033048
 

Zhang, Ms. Yan Hua
Ph.D.
Tong Ji University
China
Tel: 86 21 65110443
 

Zhang, Mr. Yu Long
Director
Bureau of Culture and Sports of Jianchuan Country
Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 872 4521377

 

Zhao, Mr. Chen
Professor
Nanjing University
Nanjing
China
Tel: 86 25 3597353

 

Zhao, Ms. Lian
China
 

Zhao, Mr. Ying Long
Secretary
Committee of Construction of Liangzhong Municipal Government
Sichuan
China
 

Zheng, Mr. Kuan Shou
Deputy Governor
People’s Government of Jianchuan County
Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 872 4521377

 

Zhong, Ms. Xiao Lian
Ph.D. Candidate
Central Minorities University
China
Tel: 86 10 68934750

 

Zhou, Mr. Gou Sheng
Deputy Editor
Noted Cities in China
China
Tel: 86 514 7329540
 

Zhou, Mr. Hong
Deputy Governor
Lijiang County
Lijiang
China
 

Zhou, Ms. Wen Hua
Professor
Kunming University
Kunming
China
Tel: 86 871 3300120

 

Zhu, Mr. Guang Ya
Professor
Southeastern University
Nanjing
China
 

Zhu, Mr. Hong
PHD
Institute of Tourism Development and Planning Research Center, Guang Zhou Zhong-Shan University
China
Tel: 86 20 84112892

 

Zhu, Ms. Li
China
 

Zhu, Mr. Liang Wen
Professor
Kunming University of Theory & Industry
Kunming Yunnan
China
Tel: 86 871 3380981/ 86 13908723488

 

Chen, Mr. Chie-Peng
Associate Professor
Chairman of Interior Design Department, Chungyuan Christian University
No. 488 6F
Kouchiang 1st Street
Taoyuan Taiwan
Tel: 886 3 4563171 Ext. 6213
Fax: 886 3 4368466
chiepeng@cycu.edu.tw

 

Lu, Ms. Hui Min (April)
Assistant Professor
Taiwan Pingdong University of Science & Technology
Taiwan
Tel: 86 886-8-7703202-6266
 

Yang, Ms. Chiao-Yen (Jewel)
Student
Graduate Instituteof Building and Planning, National Taiwan University
Taiwan
Tel: 86 13618884830
roe@ms9.hinet.net
 

Yeh, Ms. Ting-Fun
Principal
EDS International
3 Fl. No 23-5 Alley z3 Kung Kang Street
Taipei Taiwan
Tel: 886 2 27725969 ext 273
Fax: 886 2 27755970
tingfyeh@netscape.net

 

Fiji
 

Ali, Mr. Viane Amato
Director
The National Trust for Fiji
P.O. Box 2089 Govt. Buildings
Suva
Fiji
Tel: 679 915933, 301807, 307584, 313519
Fax: 679 305892
viane_amato@yahoo.com
nationaltrust@is.com.fj

 

Niumatai, Ms. Elisabeth
Deputy Mayor
Levuka Town Council
P.O. Box 142
Levuka Ovalau Island
Fiji
 

Sandys, Ms. Suliana
Teacher
Levuka Ovalau Island
Fiji
 

 

 

Germany

 

Chi, Mr. Daming
Student
Brandenburg Technical University
Papitzer Str. 4/418B
Cottbus
Germany
Tel: 49 179 4716466
chidaming@hotmail.com
 

Enders, Mr. Siegfried R.C.T.
District Conservation Officer
State Conservation Office
Rebusgasse 3
Darmstadt 64291
Germany
Tel: 49 615085827/ 49 611690617
Fax: 49 61 5085827, / 49 611690640
rct.enders@t-online.de

 

Fang, Ms. Fei
Student
Brandenburg Teechnology University, Cottbus
c/o Yidi Zhang
Weissdornweg 14\157
Tuebingen 72076
Germany
Tel: 49 7071 650355
fangfeicat@hotmail.com

 

Prosinska, Ms. Magdalena Anna
Anthropologist (MA), student of World Heritage Studies
Brandenburg Technical University
Osloer Str. 110
Berlin 13 359
Germany
Tel: 49 30 49910403
mprosinska@hotmail.com
 

Wang, Ms. Haiping
Student
Brandenburg Technical University
Papitzer Str. 4/418B
Cottbus
Germany
Tel: 49 179 4716466
helenwang86@hotmail.com
 

 

India

 

Baig, Ms. Amita
Heritage Management Consultant
R-8A Hauz Khas
New Delhi 110016
India
Tel: 91 11 6864051, 6565297
Fax: 91 11 6852580
amitabaig@vsnl.com
 

Bayan, Mr. Jogendra N.
Retired Senior Personal Officer
Indian Railways, NF Division, Maligaon
Shantipur Hillside (West), P.G. Gohaibaruah Rd.
Guwahati
Assam 781009
India
Tel: 91 361 522960
Fax: 91 361 459048
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in

 

Bharali, Mr. Sunil K.
Senior Reader
E. & D. Dept., Govt. of Assam
Sorojini-Bharat', Professor's Colony
Guwahati
Assam 781016
India
Tel: 91 361 526013
Fax: 91 361 459048
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in

 

Borah, Mr. Hareswar
Principal
Majuli College, Majuli
Kamalabari
Assam 785106
India
Tel: 91 377 573359
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in
 

Das, Mr. Bichitra Narayan
Lecturer
Bezera Anchalik College, Bezere
Rongmahal, North Guwahati
Guwahati
Assam 781030
India
Tel: 91 361 690979
Fax: 91 361 459048
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in

 

Deva Goswami, Mr. Pitambar
Satradhikar
Auniati Satra, Majuli
Auniati Satra
Kamalabari, Majuli
Assam 785016
India
Fax: 92 361 459048
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in
 

Medhi, Ms. Anjali
Volunteer
Sorojini-Bharat', Professor's Colony
Guwahati
Assam 781016
India
Tel: 91 361 472678
Fax: 91 361 459048
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in
 

Medhi, Mr. Dilip K.
Senior Reader
Anthropology Dep., Gauhati University, Guw 14
Sorojini-Bharat', Professor's Colony
Guwahati
Assam 781016
India
Tel: 91 361 472678
Fax: 91 361 459048
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in
dilip_medhi@indiatimes.com

 

Mehta, Ms. Tasneem
Convenor
Greater Mumbai Chapter, Indian National Trust for Art & Cultural Heritage (INTACH)
The Achorage
P.J. Ramchandani Marg
Mumbai 400 039
India
Tel: 91 22 2043442/2843644
Fax: 91 22 2824637, / 91 22 2187619
ah@intach.org
intach1@vsnl.com

 

Pegu, Mr. Indreswar
Retired Principal
Jengraimukh College, Majuli
Borpamua, Jengraimukh 785 106
Majuli
Assam 781016
India
Tel: 91 377574203
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in
 

Rai, Ms. Gurmeet Sangha
Director
Cultural Resource Conservation Initiative
Golf Apartments, 109 Lower Ground Fl.
Maharighi Raman Marg
New Delhi 110003
India
Tel: 91 11 4618729
Fax: 91 11 4625250, / 91 11 4625250
raidelhi@del2.vsnl.net.in
 

Sarmah, Mr. Bhadreswar
Resident Devotee
Auniati Satra, Majuli
Auniati Satra
Kamalabari, Majuli
Assam 785106
India
Tel: 91 377 7573450
Fax: 91 377 459048
dkbharat1@sancharnet.in

 

Sharma, Ms. Tara
Executive Director
Namgyal Institute for research on Ladakhi art and culture
D-7 Kailash Colony
New Delhi 110048
India
Tel: 91 274 6461871
bmsharma@ndf.vsnl.net.in
 

 

 

Indonesia

 

Benjamin Ishak, Mr. Dani
Lecturer
University of Muhammadiyah
Jl. Bakti 4 - Blok 5
Jakarta Selatan
Indonesia
Tel: 62 21 5736133
Fax: 62 21 5736133
rosa@cbn.net.id
 

Napitupulu, Ms. Rosalina
Lecturer
Trisakti University
Perkici I, Blok E B 1 - No: 6 - 8
Bintaro Jaya - Tangerang
Jakarta 15222
Indonesia
Tel: 62 21 7358838
Fax: 62 21 7376418
rosa@cbn.net.id
 

 

 

 

 

Italy

 

Inaba, Ms. Nobuko
Project Manager, Heritage Settlements Programme
ICCROM
Via de San Michele, 13
Rome I - 00153
Italy
Tel: 39 6 58553318
Fax: 39 6 58553349
ni@iccrom.org
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Japan

 

Iida, Mr. Hiroya
Tibetlogist
Himalayan Amchi Association
5-16 8jo-3chome Kita Ku
Sappore
Japan
Tel: 81 11 7722362
iidahiroya@hotmail.com
 

Kato, Mr. Atushi
Walk Associates Ltd.
Bancho, Kanai Building, 6F Gobancho-4-5, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1020076
Japan
Tel: 86 813 32633724
Fax: 86 813 32634192, / 86 813 32633416
wakui@walk-gr.com
kato@walk-gr.com

 

Mimura, Ms. Haruko
Professor
Kansai University of Social Welfare
3- 86, Yoshida Kaguraoka-cho
Sakyo-ku
Kyoto 606-8311
Japan
Tel: 81 75 7710897
Fax: 81 75 7710897
mimura@ma8.seikyou.ne.jp
 

Mimura, Mr. Hiroshi
Professor
Kansai University of Social Welfare
3- 86, Yoshida Kaguraoka-cho
Sakyo-ku
Kyoto 606-8311
Japan
Tel: 81 75 7710897
Fax: 81 75 7710897
mimura@ma8.seikyou.ne.jp

 

Mitsunori, Mr. Arima H.
Walk Associates Ltd.
Bancho, Kanai Building, 6F Gobancho-4-5, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1020076
Japan
Tel: 86 813 32633724
Fax: 86 813 32634192, / 86 813 32633416
 

Nishimura, Mr. Masao
Waseda University, School of Literature and Liberal Arts
1-24-17, Honkomagome
Bunkyo-ku
Tokyo 113-0021
Japan
Tel: 81 3 39241618
Fax: 81 3 39421618
masao@mn.waseda.ac.jp

 

Nishiyama, Mr. Noriaki
Associate Professor
Department of Environmental Design, Kyushu Institute of Design
4-9-1 Shiobaru Minami-ku
Fukuoka-shi 815-8540
Japan
Tel: 81 92 5534487
Fax: 81 92 5534487
nisiyama@kyushu-id.ac.jp
 

 

 

Korea

 

Kim, Mr. Kwang Sik
Professor
College of Humanities, Korea University
Jochiwon Campus
Chiungnam
Republic of Korea
Tel: 82 2 41 8601200/ 62855800/ 6966690
Fax: 82 2 7382135
kwangsikim@yahoo.com
kskimm@hananet.net, kskimm@hotmail.com

 

Kim, Ms. Youngsil
Republic of Korea
kwangsikim@yahoo.com
 

Lee, Ms. Yangsup
Professor
Keonkuk University
Republic of Korea
 

 

 

Lao PDR

 

Bounnhong, Mr. Soukan
Director
NTA of Luang Prabang
Luang Prabang
Lao PDR
Tel: 856 71 212019
Fax: 856 71 212407
 

Khutthao, Mr. Bounkhong
Head of section
Information and Culture Department
Luang Prabang
Lao PDR
Tel: 856 71 252293
Fax: 856 71 252293
project516lao70@hotmail.com

 

Somphanvilay, Mr. Khamtanh
Deputy Chief
Foreign Affairs Office
Luang Prabang
Lao PDR
Tel: 856 71 212010
Fax: 856 71 212010
somphanvilay@hotmail.com
 

Stoer, Mr. Pieter
Programme Specialist
SUNV/UNDP
UNDP/POBox 345
Vientiane
Lao PDR
Tel: 856 21 451551
Fax: 856 21 451393
pieter.stoer@undp.org
 

 

Malaysia

 

Abd. Latiff, Ms. Latifah
Techical Unit, Malacca Museums Corporation
Jalan Kota
Melaka 75000
Malaysia
Tel: 60 7 2826526
Fax: 60 6 2826745
muzium_mlk@yahoo.com
 

Abu, Mr. Md. Sirat
Mayor
Melaka Municipal Council
Graha Makmur
Lebuh Ayer Keroh
Melaka 75450
Malaysia
Tel: 60 6 2326411
Fax: 60 6 2325716
sza_idid@utmjb.utm.my

 

Ariffin, Ms. Hamisah
Melaka Project Manager
Town and Country Planning Department of Peninsular Malaysia
Graha Peladang
Jalan Hang Tuah
Melaka 75300
Malaysia
Tel: 60 6 2837851
Fax: 60 6 2849048
 

Hamzah, Mr. Amran
Associate Professor
Department of Urban & Regional Planning, Faculty of Built Environment, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Utm. Skudai 81310
Malaysia
Tel: 60 7 5502662
Fax: 60 7 5566155
merang@mel.utm.my

 

Khoo, Mr. Boo Chia
Director
Museum & Art Gallery
Ground Floor, Dewan Sri Pinang
Penang 10200
Malaysia
Tel: 60 4 2613144/ 4883161
Fax: 60 4 2613144, / 60 4 4883161
muzium@po.jaring.my
 

Lee, Mr. Bin Chau
Director
Structural Repairs (M) SDN BHD
No.3 Jalan 3/118C
Desa Tun Razak, Cheras
Kuala Lumpur 56000
Malaysia
Tel: 60 3 9731728
Fax: 60 3 9731731, / 60 3 9737129
bdoctor@tm.net.my

 

Lim, Mr. Huck Chin
Principal
Ideogram
6-03 Plaza 138
138 Jalan Ampang
Kuala Lumpur 50450
Malaysia
Tel: 60 3 27320860
Fax: 60 3 21457884, / 60 3 27320861
ideogm@po.jaring.my

 

Lim, Ms. Lin Lee
Council Member
Penang Heritage Trust / AWPNUC
22 Gerbang Midlands
Penang 10250
Malaysia
Tel: 60 4 2270076
Fax: 60 4 2288246
llacons@po.jaring.my
 

Loh, Mr. Laurence
Principal
Laurence Loh Akitek
22 Gerbang Midlands
Penang 10250
Malaysia
Tel: 60 4 2270076
Fax: 60 4 2288246
lla@tm.net.my
llacons@po.jaring.my
 

Pereira da Silva, Mr. Fernando Jorge
Project Coordinator
Ideogram
6-03 Plaza 138
138 Jalan Ampang
Kuala Lumpur 50450
Malaysia
Tel: 60 3 37320860
Fax: 60 3 37320861
ideogm@po.jaring.my

 

Rosli, Mr. Haji Nor
Architect
Planning & Building Control Dept., Malacca Municipal Council
Melaka
Malaysia
Tel: 60 6 2305587
Fax: 60 6 2312431
muzium_mlk@yahoo.com
 

Sudin, Mr. Mansor Bin
Director
Planning & Building Control Dept., Malacca Municipal Council of Historic City
Graha Makmur
Lebuh Ayer Keroh
Melaka 75450
Malaysia
Tel: 60 6 2305571
Fax: 60 6 2312431
mansor@mpmbb.org.my

 

Taha, Mr. Adi Haji
Deputy Director General
Dept. of Museums and Antiquities Malaysia
Jalan Damansara
Kuala Lumpur 50566
Malaysia
Tel: 60 3 22826255, 22841619
Fax: 60 3 22871275
adiht@tm.net.my

 

Tay, Mr. Mo Leong
Artist
Museum & Art Gallery
233-C, Burmah Rd.
Penang
Malaysia
Tel: 60 4 2279155
mltay@pc.jaring.my
 

Yong, Mr. Siew Fatt
Managing Director
Structural Repairs (M) SDN BHD
No.3 Jalan 3/118C
Desa Tun Razak, Cheras
Kuala Lumpur 56000
Malaysia
Tel: 60 3 9731728
Fax: 60 3 9731731, / 60 3 9737129
bdoctor@tm.net.my
 

 

 

Nepal

 

Gurung, Ms. Himalchuli
National Programme Officer
UNESCO Office Kathmandu
P.O. box 14391
Bansbari
Kathmandu
Nepal
Tel: 997 1 374009
Fax: 997 1 373004
h.gurung@unesco.org
kathmandu@unesco.org unescokat@wlink.com.np
 

Sangachhe, Mr. Surya Bhakta
Member Secretary
Kathmandu Valley Town Development Committee
Ka 1-361
Rabibhawan
Kathmandu
Nepal
Tel: 977 1 421219
Fax: 977 1 412258
salena@ntc.net.np
surya@surendra.wlink.com.np, paramount@surendra.wlink.com.np

 

Suwal, Mr. Prem
Mayor
Bhaktapur Municipality
Durbar Square
Bhaktapur
Nepal
Tel: 977 1 610310/ 610096
Fax: 977 1 613206
bhaktapur@wlink.com.np

 

 

 

 

Norway

 

Bjonnes, Ms. Inger Marie
Department of Development Co-operation Policy, Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Post Box 8114
Oslo Dep. 0032
Norway
ibj@mfa.no
 

Endresen, Ms. Kris
Director
Nordic World Heritage Office
Dronningensgt. 13
P.O. Box 8196 Dep.
Oslo N-0034
Norway
Tel: 47 22 940580
Fax: 47 22 940581
kris.endresen@ra.no

 

Molstad, Mr. Arild
Consultant
Nordic World Heritage Office
P. Harbitz gate 1
Oslo 0259
Norway
Tel: 47 22 431769
Fax: 47 22 940581
Arild.molstad@eunet.no
 

Sinding-Larsen, Mr. Amund
Associate Professor
Oslo School of Architecture
Stasjonsveien 35
Blommenholm 1365
Norway
Tel: 47 67 540368
Fax: 47 67 549589
asinding@online.no
amund_sindinglarsen@hotmail.com

 

Vea, Ms. Reidun
Head of International Section
Directorate for Cultural Heritage Norway
Groensundaasen 55
Nesbru N-1394
Norway
Tel: 47 22940560
Fax: 47 22940405
Reidun.Vea@ra.no
 

Vinsrygg, Ms. Synnøve Irene
Senior International Advisor
Nordic World Heritage Office
P.O. Box 8196, Dep.
Oslo 0034
Norway
Tel: 47 22 940580
Fax: 47 22 940581
synnove.vinsrygg@ra.no

 

 

 

 

Pakistan

 

Shahzadi Zaidi
Student
Indus Valley School of Art and Architecture
199-L, Block 2, Pechs 75400
Karachi
Pakistan
Tel: (92-21) 454-5788
Fax: (92-21) 586-1048
E-mail: shzadi@hotbot.com

Shahzadi Zaidi
Student
Indus Valley School of Art and Architecture
199-L, Block 2, Pechs 75400
Karachi
Pakistan
Tel: (92-21) 454-5788
Fax: (92-21) 586-1048
E-mail: shzadi@hotbot.com

 

Philippines

 

Elica, Mr. Ferdinand
Executive Director
Batanes Development Foundation Inc.
Batanes
Philippines
 

Garcia, Mr. Jose Manuel
Educator/Architect/Museum Designer
Dela Salle University College of St. Benilde School of Arts and Design
20 Benrabe Street Merville Paranaque
Malate
Metro Manila
Philippines
Tel: 63 917 5327915
Fax: 63 2 5253689
manoletgarcia@yahoo.com

 

Gatbonton, Ms. Esperanza B.Navarro, Ms. Celerina M.
Provincial Head
Batanes Office of the National Commission on Indigenous Peoples (NCIP)
Batanes
Philippines
ncelerina@hotmail.com
abadflor@info.com.ph

 

Gato, Mr. Vincente S.
Govenor
Batanes
Philippines
 

Goulart, Ms. Germelina Singson
City Councilor
City Government of Vigan
Office of the Sangguniang Panlungsod
City Hall of Vigan
Vigan Ilocos Sur
Philippines
Tel: 63 77 7223089
Fax: 63 77 7223089
Cleona@mozcom.com

 

Lamarca, Mr. Ferdinand
Vice President for Planning, Research and Extension
University of Northern Philippines
Vigan Ilocos Sur
Philippines
Tel: 63 77 7227179
Fax: 63 918 3080798
vp_lamarca@yahoo.com
 

Manalo, Mr. Victorino
Museum Director
Metropolotan Museum of Manila
20 Molave Place
Forbes Park
Makati
Philippines
Tel: 63 2 4109583, 3717477, 5230613, 5211517
Fax: 63 2 4112202, / 63 2 8318873, 5361566
inomanalo@hotmail.com
unescoph@mozcom.com, art4all@info.com.ph
 

Medina, Ms. Eva Marie S.
Mayor
Municipality of Vigan
Ilocos Sur
Vigan 2700
Philippines
Tel: 63 77 7222466
Fax: 63 77 7223838
vigan@vigan.amanet.net
vigancity@mozcom.com, vigancity@netspeed.mozcom.com

 

Navarro, Ms. Celerina M.
Provincial Head
Batanes Office of the National Commission on Indigenous Peoples (NCIP)
Batanes
Philippines
ncelerina@hotmail.com
abadflor@info.com.ph
 

 

 

Singapore

 

Boey, Ms. Yut Mei
President
The Culture Society
60, Kim Keat Road, #03-07
Singapore 328827
Singapore
Tel: 65 7382344
Fax: 65 7412851
culture87@hotmail.com
 

Kwa, Mr. Chong Guan
Head (External Programs)
Institue of Defense and Trategic Studies, Nanyang Technological University
South Spine, S4, Level B4
Nanyang Avenue
Singapore 639798
Singapore
Tel: 65 7906975
Fax: 65 7940617
iscgkwa@ntu.edu.sg

 

Lee, Mr. Liang Hye
Hon. Secretary
The Culture Society
59, Bowmont Gardens
Singapore 459904
Singapore
Tel: 65 4420686
Fax: 65 442068?
lhlee@singnet.com.sg
 

 

Samoa
 

Voi, Mr. Mali
Subregional Adviser for Culture in the Pacific
UNESCO Office Apia
P.O. Box 5766
Matautu-uta PO
Apia
Samoa
Tel: 685 24276
Fax: 658 22253
mali@unesco.org.ws
malivoi@hotmail.com, apia@unesco.org
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sri Lanka

 

Bulumulla, Ms. Jayantha
Municipal Commisioner
Sri Lanka Administrative Service
Municipal Council
Kandy
Sri Lanka
Tel: 94 8 223921
Fax: 94 8 223921
bulla@ispkandyan.lk

Senadheerage, Mr. Champika
Provincial Architect
Engineering Services Dept.
c/o Municipal Commisioner
Municipal Council
Kandy
Sri Lanka
Tel: 94 8 223921
Fax: 94 8 223921
kandpl@sltnet.lk
 

 

Switzerland

 

Isabelle Milbert-Juan
Deputy Director
Research Graduate Institute of Development Studies
24 rue Rothschild
Geneva
Switzerland
Tel: (41-22) 905 5940
Fax: (41-22) 906 5947
E-mail: isabelle.milbert@iued.unige.ch

 

 

 

Thailand

 

Arjpothi, Mr. Nipon
Consultant
Office of the Regional Advisor for Culture in Asia and the Pacific
5th Floor Darakarn Building
920 Sukhumvit Road
Bangkok 10110
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 3910879
Fax: 66 2 3910866
nipona_@hotmail.com
 

Chaisrakeo, Ms. Vilasinee
Lecturer
Department of Commerce, Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy, Chulalongkorn University
Phyathai Road
Patumwan
Bangkok 10330
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 2185804
Fax: 66 2 2185765
fcomvcs@phoenix.acc.chula.ac.th
fcomvcs@yahoo.com

Engelhardt, Mr. Richard A.
Regional Advisor for Culture in Asia and the Pacific
Office of the Regional Advisor for Culture in Asia and the Pacific
5th Floor Darakarn Building
920 Sukhumvit Road
Bangkok 10110
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 3910879
Fax: 66 2 3910866
r.engelhardt@unescobkk.org

 

Favis, Mr. Ricardo
Consultant
Office of the Regional Advisor for Culture in Asia and the Pacific
5th Floor Darakarn Building
920 Sukhumvit Road
Bangkok 10110
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 3910879 ext 504
Fax: 66 2 3910866
r.favis@unescobkk.org
 

Gauer-Lietz, Ms. Sieglinde
Director of Study Projects
Chair Intercultural Studies, World Heritage in SEA, Technical University of Cottbus
79, Soi Raja Khru
Bangkok 10400
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 6171432
lietz@mail.cscoms.com
wadis@loxinfo.co.th
 

Jamieson, Mr. Walter
Field Manager
Canadian Universities Consortium, Urban Environmental Management Project, Asian Institute of Technology
POB 4, Klong Luang
Pathumthani
Bangkok 12120
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 5245780
Fax: 66 2 5162128, / 66 2 5162128
wjtourism@hotmail.com

 

Kaldun, Ms. Beatrice
Consultant
Office of the Regional Advisor for Culture in Asia and the Pacific
5th Floor Darakarn Building
920 Sukhumvit Road
Bangkok 10110
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 3910879 ext. 502
Fax: 66 2 3910866
b.kaldun@unescobkk.org

 

Kijngam, Mr. Amphan
Archaeologst
Fine Arts Department
104/19 Soi Thongpun 2
Bangwaeng Road, Bangkae
Bangkok
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 4103371
 

Peters, Ms. Heather
Consultant
Office of the Regional Advisor for Culture in Asia and the Pacific
5th Floor Darakarn Building
920 Sukhumvit Road
Bangkok 10110
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 3910879
Fax: 66 2 3910866
chinaheather@attglobal.net
 

Ponne, Mr. Rik
Consultant
Office of the Regional Advisor for Culture in Asia and the Pacific
5th Floor Darakarn Building
920 Sukhumvit Road
Bangkok 10110
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 3910879 ext. 504
Fax: 66 2 3910866
p.rik@unescobkk.org
rikponne@hotmail.com

 

Savasdisara, Mr. Tongchai
Program Director
Mahidol University International College
25/25 Buddhamonthon 4 Rd.
Nakhonpathom 73170
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 4419846
Fax: 66 2 4410494
gm@salayapavilion.com
 

Smitinantana, Ms. Narumon
Deputy Director for Cultural Tourism
Head of Travel Industry Management Major, Chulalongkorn University
3rd. Floor, Vidyabhathna Bldg
Phya Thai Road
Bangkok 10330
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 2185802
Fax: 66 2 2185765
fcomnst@phoenix.acc.chula.ac.th

 

Wellmann, Ms. Olga
Intern
Office of the Regional Advisor for Culture in Asia and the Pacific
5th Floor Darakarn Building
920 Sukhumvit Road
Bangkok 10110
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 3910879 ext 504
Fax: 66 2 3910866
olga@unescobkk.org
olgawellmann@yahoo.com

 

Wongwaiwit, Mr. Fupanya
Temporary Government Officer, Architect
Department of Fine Arts
41 Pattanakarn 20 Second Junction Suanluang
Bangkok
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 3140348
Fax: 66 2 3146890
fupanyaw@hotmail.com
 

Yong, Mr. Stephen
Director - northeast Asia
Office of the Environment & Culture, Pacific Asia Travel Association (PATA)
Operational Headquarters, Unit B1, 28th Floor, Siam Tower, 989 Rama I Road, Pathumwan
Bangkok 10330
Thailand
Tel: 66 2 6582000
Fax: 66 2 6582010
stephen@pata.th.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

United Kingdom

 

John Sparrowhawk
Centre for Leisure and Tourism Studies
University of North London
London, United Kingdom
Fax: (44 702) 753 5051
Email:
j.sparrowhawk@unl.ac.uk

David Harrison
University of North London
London
United Kingdom
Fax: (44 702) 753 5051
E-mail: DavidHarrison@cwcom.net

 

 

 

 

 

United States of America

 

Bloom, Mr. Joshua
Senior Programme Associate
National Main Street Center, National Trust for Historic Preservation
7 Faneuil Hall Marketplace
4th floor
Boston MA 02130
USA
Tel: 1 617 5230885
Fax: 1 617 5231199
Joshua_Bloom@nthp.org

 

Campbell, Ms. Ian L.
Cultural Resourse Specialist
The World Bank
1818 H Street, N.W.
MSN-MC5-509
Washington D.C. 20433
USA
Tel: 1 202 4731649
Fax: 1 202 4770565
afleming@worldbank.org
 

Fleming, Ms. Arlene K.
Cultural Resourse Specialist
The World Bank
1818 H Street, N.W.
MSN-MC5-509
Washington D.C. 20433
USA
Tel: 1 202 4588401
Fax: 1 202 4770565
afleming@worldbank.org

 

Jayson, Ms. Joyce
Educator, researcher
Sister Cities International
3016 Park Place N.W.
Washington D.C. 200001
USA
Pamj7@aol.com
 

Joseph de Saram, Ms. Amila
Graduate Student
The Ohio State University
24 East 97th Street, #10
New York
USA
Tel: 1 2127225409
joseph-de-saram.1@osu.edu
 

 

Viet Nam

 

Tran, Mr. Anh
Director
Hoi An Centre for Monuments Management and Preservation
47 Tran Hung Dao Street
Hoi An Quang Nam Province
Viet Nam
Tel: 84 510 862367/ 862946
Fax: 84 510 861779
ttqlbtdt@dng.vnn.vn
 

Tran, Mr. Van Nhan
Director
Hoi An Tourists Guide Office
01 Nguyen Truong To Street
Hoi An Quang Nam Province
Viet Nam
Tel: 84 510 862367/ 862946/ 861327
Fax: 84 510 861779, / 84 510 863761
ttvhtt@dng.vnn.vn

 

UNESCO

 

Richard Engelhardt
Regional Advisor for Culture
UNESCO
920 Sukhumvit Road
Prakanong 
Tel: 391-0577
Fax: 391-0866
E-mail:
r.engelhardt@unescobkk.org

Leanne Mitchell
Consultant - Culture
UNESCO
920 Sukhumvit Road
Prakanong 
Tel: 391-0577
Fax: 391-0866
E-mail: l.mitchell@unescobkk.org

Ricardo Favis
Consultant - Culture
UNESCO Bangkok Office
920 Sukhumvit Road
Prakanong
Bangkok 
Tel: (66-2) 391-0577
Fax: (66-2) 391-0866
E-mail:
r.favis@unescobkk.org

Beatrice Kaldun
Consultant - Culture
UNESCO Bangkok Office
920 Sukhumvit Road
Prakanong
Bangkok 
Tel: (66-2) 391-0577
Fax: (66-2) 391-0866
E-mail: b.kaldun@unescobkk.org

Alix Noble
Consultant - Culture
UNESCO Bangkok Office
920 Sukhumvit Road
Prakanong 
Bangkok
Tel: (66-2) 391-0577
Fax: (66-2) 391-0866
E-mail: alixnoble@hotmail.com

Sally Wright
Consultant - Culture
UNESCO Bangkok Office
920 Sukhumvit Road
Prakanong 
Bangkok
Tel: (66-2) 391-0577
Fax: (66-2) 391-0866

`Teruo Jinnai
Culture Programme Specialist
UNESCO Phnom Penh
UNESCO, 38 Samdech Sothearos, P.O. Box 29, Phnom Penh 
Cambodia
Tel: 426-299
Fax: 426-163
E-mail: t.jinnai@unesco.org

Hor Rachna
Secretary
UNESCO Phnom Penh
38 Samdech Sothearos, P.O. Box 29, 
Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Tel: (855-23) 426-299
Fax: (855-23) 426-163
E-mail: cicangkor@unesco.org

Prem Kasaju
Director
UNESCO Islamabad
Pakistan
Tel: 
Fax: 
E-mail: pkasaju@un.org.pk

Prithi Perera
UNESCO Delhi Office
New Delhi
India
E-mail: p.perera@unesco.org

Smita Shrestha 
Cultural Heritage Specialist
UNESCO Kathmandu Office
Ring Road, Bansbari
P.O. Box 14991 
Kathmandu, 
Tel: (977-1) 374-009
Fax: (977-1) 373-004
E-mail: sm.shrestha@unesco.org

Junko Taniguchi
Programme Specialist
Asia-Pacific Region and Special Projects for Cities
UNESCO World Heritage Centre
Tel. (33-1) 45 68 18 73
Fax: (33-1) 45 86 77 50
E-mail: j.taniguchi@unesco.org

 

Secretariat (Nepal)

 

Om Charan Amatya 
CEO
The Heritage Group
P.O. Box 15
Bhaktapur
Tel. (977-1) 610770, 613147
Fax: (977-1) 613097
E-Mail: heritage@grp.wlink.com.np

Gautam Prasad Lasiwa
Public Relations Officer
Bhaktapur Municipality
Tel: (977-1) 612128, 610310 (H) 612249
Fax: (977-1) 613206
E-mail: bhaktapur@wlink.com.np

Damodar Suwal
Public Relations Officer
Bhaktapur Municipality
Tel. (977-1) 610310 
Fax: (977-1) 613206
E-mail: bhaktapur@wlink.com.np

Narayan Prasad Duwal
Computer Specialist
Bhaktapur Municipality
Tel. (977-1) 610310 (H) 611355
Fax: (977-1) 613206
E-mail: bhaktapur@wlink.com.np
npd355@netscape.net

Manju Shree Karjee
Office Secretary
Bhaktapur Municipality
Tel. (977-1) 610310 
Fax: (977-1) 613206
E-mail: bhaktapur@wlink.com.np

Bhuvan Bakunchhen
Office Boy
Bhaktapur Municipality
Tel. (977-1) 610310
Fax: (977-1) 613206
E-mail: bhaktapur@wlink.com.np